ヘッダーLOGO

個人情報保護方針

個人情報の取扱いにおいて、個人情報保護の重要性と社会性を認識し、JISQ15001(個人情報保護に関するマネジメントシステムの要求事項)に準拠させた「個人情報保護マネジメントシステム」を策定し、役員・社員一同このマネジメントシステムならびに個人情報に関する法令および その他の規範を遵守し、以下の取組みの実践を通して、個人情報の適切な保護に努めます。

1.個人情報の定義

株式会社SKIYAKIは、個人情報とは、個人情報の保護に関する法律に規定される生存する個人に関する情報(氏名、生年月日、その他の特定の個人を識別することができる情報)、ならびに特定の個人と結びついて使用されるメールアドレス、ユーザーID(アカウント)、パスワード、クレジットカードなどの情報、および個人情報と一体となった趣味、家族構成、年齢その他の個人に関する属性情報であると認識しています。

2.クッキー・IPアドレス情報

クッキー及びIPアドレス情報については、それら単独では特定の個人を識別することができないため、個人情報とは考えておりません。ただしこれら情報と個人情報が一体となって使用される場合にはこれら情報も個人情報とみなします。

株式会社SKIYAKIの運営するメディアにおいては、たとえ特定の個人を識別することができなくとも、クッキー及びIPアドレス情報を利用する場合には、その目的と方法を開示してまいります。また、クッキー情報については、ブラウザの設定で拒否することが可能です。クッキーを拒否するとサービスが受けられない場合は、その旨も公表します。

3.個人情報利用目的の特定

株式会社SKIYAKIは、個人情報を取り扱うにあたって、その利用の目的を出来る限り特定します。

4.個人情報利用の制限

株式会社SKIYAKIは、あらかじめご本人の同意を得ず、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えて個人情報を取扱うことはありません。合併その他の理由により個人情報を取得した場合にも、あらかじめご本人の同意を得ないで、承継前の利用目的の範囲を超えて取扱うことはありません。ただし、次の場合はこの限りではありません。

  1. (1)法令に基づく場合
  2. (2)人の生命、身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
  3. (3)公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
  4. (4)国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき

5.個人情報の適正な取得

株式会社SKIYAKIは、適正に個人情報を取得し、偽りその他不正の手段により取得することはありません。また、15歳未満の子供から親権者の同意なく個人に関する情報をみだりに収集しないよう留意します。

6.個人情報の取得に際する利用目的の通知

株式会社SKIYAKIは、個人情報を取得するにあたり、あらかじめその利用目的を公表します。ただし、次の場合はこの限りではありません。

  1. (1)利用目的をご本人に通知し、または公表することによりご本人または第三者の生命、身体、財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合
  2. (2)利用目的をご本人に通知し、または公表することにより株式会社SKIYAKIの権利または正当な利益を害するおそれがある場合
  3. (3)国の機関もしくは地方公共団体が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、利用目的をご本人に通知し、または公表することにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき
  4. (4)取得の状況からみて利用目的が明らかであると認められる場合

7.個人情報利用目的の変更

株式会社SKIYAKIは、個人情報の利用目的を変更する場合には、変更前の利用目的と相当の関連性を有すると合理的に認められる範囲を超えては行わず、変更された利用目的について、ご本人に通知し、または公表します。

8.個人情報の安全管理・従業員の監督

株式会社SKIYAKIは、個人情報の漏洩、滅失またはき損の防止その他の個人情報の安全管理が図られるよう、個人情報保護規程を定め、従業員に対する必要かつ適切な監督を行います。

9.委託先の監督

株式会社SKIYAKIは、個人情報の取扱いの全部又は一部を委託する場合は、委託先と機密保持を含む契約の締結、または、株式会社SKIYAKIが定める約款に合意を求め、委託先において個人情報の安全管理が図られるよう、必要かつ適切な監督を行います。

10.第三者提供の制限

株式会社SKIYAKIは、次に掲げる場合を除くほか、あらかじめご本人の同意を得ないで、個人情報を第三者に提供しません。

  1. (1)法令に基づく場合
  2. (2)人の生命、身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
  3. (3)公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
  4. (4)国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき
  5. (5)予め次の事項を告知あるいは公表をしている場合
    1. 1.利用目的に第三者への提供を含むこと
    2. 2.第三者に提供されるデータの項目
    3. 3.第三者への提供の手段または方法
    4. 4.ご本人の求めに応じて個人情報の第三者への提供を停止すること

      ただし次に掲げる場合は上記に定める第三者には該当しません。

      1. (1)株式会社SKIYAKIが利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合
      2. (2)合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合
      3. (3)個人情報を特定の者との間で共同して利用する場合であって、その旨並びに共同して利用される個人情報の項目、共同して利用する者の範囲、利用する者の利用目的および当該個人情報の管理について責任を有する者の氏名または名称について、あらかじめご本人に通知し、またはご本人が容易に知り得る状態に置いているとき

株式会社SKIYAKIは、個人情報を特定の者との間で共同して利用する場合、利用目的または管理責任者の氏名または名称が変更される場合は、変更する内容について、あらかじめご本人に通知し、またはご本人が容易に知り得る状態に置きます。

11.個人情報に関する事項の公表等

株式会社SKIYAKIは、個人情報に関する次に掲げる事項について、ご本人の知り得る状態に置き、ご本人の求めに応じて遅滞なく回答します。

  1. (1)個人情報の利用目的(ただし、個人情報の保護に関する法律において、その義務がないと規定されるものは除きます。ご回答しない決定をした場合は、ご本人に対して遅滞なくその旨を通知します。)
  2. (2)個人情報に関するお問い合わせ窓口

12.個人情報の開示

株式会社SKIYAKIは、ご本人から、個人情報の開示を求められたときは、ご本人に対し、遅滞なく開示します。ただし、開示することにより次のいずれかに該当する場合は、その全部または一部を開示しないこともあり、開示しない決定をした場合には、その旨を遅滞なく通知します。

  1. (1)ご本人または第三者の生命、身体、財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合
  2. (2)株式会社SKIYAKIの業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
  3. (3)他の法令に違反することとなる場合

なお、アクセスログなどの個人情報以外の情報については、原則として開示いたしません。

13.個人情報の訂正等

株式会社SKIYAKIは、ご本人から、個人情報が真実でないという理由によって、内容の訂正、追加または削除(以下「訂正等」といいます)を求められた場合には、他の法令の規定により特別の手続きが定められている場合を除き、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において、遅滞なく必要な調査を行い、その結果に基づき、個人情報の内容の訂正等を行い、その旨ご本人に通知します。

14.個人情報の利用停止等

株式会社SKIYAKIは、ご本人から、ご本人の個人情報が、あらかじめ公表された利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われているという理由、または偽りその他不正の手段により取得されたものであるという理由により、その利用の停止または消去(以下「利用停止等」といいます)を求められた場合には、遅滞なく必要な調査を行い、その結果に基づき、個人情報の利用停止等を行い、その旨ご本人に通知します。ただし、個人情報の利用停止等に多額の費用を有する場合その他利用停止等を行うことが困難な場合であって、ご本人の権利利益を保護するために必要なこれに代わるべき措置をとれる場合は、この代替策を講じます。

15.理由の説明

株式会社SKIYAKIは、ご本人からの要求にもかかわらず、

  1. (1)利用目的を通知しない
  2. (2)個人情報の全部または一部を開示しない
  3. (3)個人情報の利用停止等を行わない
  4. (4)個人情報の第三者提供を停止しない

のいずれかを決定する場合、その旨ご本人に通知する際に理由を説明するよう努めます。

16.お問い合わせ

株式会社SKIYAKIのプライバシーポリシーに関するお問い合わせは、下記担当までお願い致します。

株式会社SKIYAKI
管理部 プライバシーポリシー管理担当
お問い合わせ先:support@skiyaki-corporate.zendesk.com

Disclaimer: This document was translated into English (US) from its original version in Japanese. If there is any conflict of understanding due to the translation of this document, the Japanese version shall take precedence over the English version.

In regards to handling personal information, we acknowledge the importance and sociality of protecting personal information. We employees and executives will strive to appropriately protect personal information through the methods stated below, and through creating the “Personal Information Management System” that meets the JISQ15001 (demands in the management system regarding protection of personal information), by abiding by the management system and laws and other standards regarding personal information.

1. Definition of Personal Information

SKIYAKI Inc. understands personal information as information pertaining to existing persons stipulated in laws regarding personal information protection (name, birth date, and other information that can be used to identify an individual), as well as email addresses, use ID, passwords, credit cards used in connection with specific persons, and finally interests, family structure, age, and other attributed information of an individual that is associated with personal information.

2. Cookies/ IP Address Information

Cookies and IP address information is not considered personal information, as they cannot be used alone to differentiate an individual. However, if this information were to be used in connection with personal information, the information will be considered to be personal information.

Regarding media operated by SKIYAKI Inc., the purpose and method of cookie and IP address information usage will be disclosed in the case of usage, even if specific people cannot be identified by so doing. Also, cookie information can be rejected through browser settings. It will also be disclosed if certain services are to be unavailable due to rejecting cookies.

3. Specification of Purpose for Personal Information Usage

When handling personal information, SKIYAKI Inc. will specify, to their best effort, the purpose of use regarding such information.

4. Restrictions on Usage of Personal Information

SKIYAKI Inc. will never use personal information beyond the purpose of achieving the purpose of usage without gaining the prior approval of the individual. In the case of mergers or other reasons, SKIYAKI Inc. will not use any newly acquired personal information beyond the realm of purpose of use prior to succession without gaining the prior approval of the individual. However, this is not the case for the following situations:

  • (1)If it is based on a law;
  • (2)When it is needed for the protection of a person’s life, body or assets and is difficult to obtain approval form the individual;
  • (3)When it is need for the improvement of public hygiene or when promotion of healthy development of children is especially needed but the individual is hard to reach for approval;
  • (4)When we are required to assist in the execution of business entrusted by a national institution or regional public organizations, but when obtaining approval from the individual would hinder the execution of said business.

5. Rightful Acquisition of Personal Information

SKIYAKI Inc. will acquire personal information by rightful means and shall never do so with false or other dishonest or illegal means. Furthermore, we will strive not to collect personal information of those younger than the age of 15 without their parental consent.

6. Notification of Purpose of Use when Obtaining Personal Information

SKIYAKI Inc. will disclose the intended purpose of used at the time of collecting personal information. However, the following statements are exceptions:

  • (1)When there is the fear of harming the life, body, assets or other rights and interests of the individual or third party by notifying the individual about the intended purpose of used;
  • (2)When there is the fear of damaging the legal benefits or rights of SKIYAKI Inc. by notifying or disclosing the intended purpose of use to the individual;
  • (3)When there is the fear of preventing the execution of business by disclosing to or notifying the intended purpose of use to the individual, when cooperation is needed by national institutions or regional public organizations to carry out business as prescribed in the law;
  • (4)When the intended purpose of use is deemed to be self-explanatory judging by the situation of acquisition.

7. Change of Intended Purpose of Personal Information

SKIYAKI Inc. will notify the individual or disclose the change in intended purpose of use of personal information in the case there is to be a change, however this will not go beyond the rationally approved scope of pre-change purposes of use if there is a significant relevance.

8. Safe Management of Personal Information/ Monitoring of Employees

SKIYAKI Inc. will set measures for personal information protection so that personal information is not leaked, lost, or damaged, that other personal information is safely managed, as well as appropriately monitor employees to follow the measures.

9. Monitoring of the Consignee

When part or all of personal information handling is to be consigned, SKIYAKI Inc. will enter a non-disclosure agreement or require that the consignee agree with the stipulations presented by SKIYAKI Inc. and will monitor the consignee as necessary so that personal information is safely stored on the end of the consignee.

10. Restrictions Presented to Third Parties

SKIYAKI Inc. will never present personal information to a third party without the prior approval of the individual except for the following reasons.

  • (1) If it is based on a law;
  • (2) When it is needed for the protection of a person’s life, body or assets and is difficult to obtain approval form the individual;
  • (3) When it is need for the improvement of public hygiene or when promotion of healthy development of children is especially needed but the individual is hard to reach for approval;
  • (4) When we are required to assist in the execution of business entrusted by a national institution or regional public organizations, but when obtaining approval from the individual would hinder the execution of said business.
  • (5) When matters have been disclosed or published at a prior time;
    • 1.Include providing of information to a third party;
    • 2.Data items to be provided to a third party
    • 3.Methods or means used to provide the information to a third party
    • 4.Terminate the providing of information to a third party based on the individual’s demand;
      However, the following incidents do not constitute a third party presented above;
      • (1)When SKIYAKI Inc. will consign part of all of the handling of personal information within the necessary scope of achieving the intended purpose of use;
      • (2)When personal information is to be provided as part of business succession due to a merger or other reason;
      • (3)When personal information is to be jointly used between specified parties the individual is previously informed or can easily be aware of personal information items that are to be jointly used, the scope of those jointly using the information, the intended purpose of use of those using the information as well as the names and titles of those response for managing said personal information, SKIYAKI Inc. will notify the individual or make sure that the individual is in a situation where he can be aware of the situation in the case that personal information is to be jointly used between specific parties, the names and titles of persons response for management are to change, and the content of said changes.

11. Disclosure of Items related to Personal Information

For the following items pertaining to personal information, SKIYAKI Inc. will place the individual in a situation where he is informed and will also respond to demands of the individual without delay.

  • (1)Intended purpose of use of personal information; (However, with regard to laws relating protection of personal information, items that are not required under such an obligation will be exempt. If it is decided that answers are not to be given, this will be informed to the individual without delay.)
  • (2)An information desk specific to personal information

12. Disclosure of Personal Information

If asked to do so, SKIYAKI Inc. will disclose personal information to the individual without delay. However, if any of the following apply due to disclosing information, all or part of said information will not be disclosed, and should nondisclosure be determined, that will be informed to the individual without delay.

  • (1)When there is the fear of harming the life, body, assets or other rights and interests of the individual;
  • (2)When there is the fear that severe damage will be inflicted upon the proper execution of the business of SKIYAKI Inc.;
  • (3)When it goes against other laws and legislation

Furthermore, information other than personal information such as access logs will, as principle, not be disclosed.

13. Correction of Personal Information, Etc.

If SKIYAKI Inc. is notified by an individual that the personal information provided is to be amended, modified or erased (hereinafter denoted as ‘CORRECTIONS, ETC.’) because it is inaccurate, said content of personal information will be researched without delay within the scope necessary to achieve the intended purpose of use and amended according to the results so long as it does not include special procedures according to stipulations of another law, and notified to the individual.

14. Termination of Use of Personal Information

SKIYAKI Inc. will notify the individual of the termination of use of personal information should the individual demand the termination of use or deletion of personal information (hereinafter denoted as ‘SUSPENSION OF USE ETC.’) because said information was handled outside the previously disclosed scope of intended use, or that it has been used falsely or obtained by other illegal means, after the completion of necessary investigation, without delay. However, if a large sum of money is required for the termination of use of said personal information and other suspension of use is difficult, reimbursement will be required if means are taken to protect the individual’s rights and interests.

15. Explanation of Purpose

If SKIYAKI Inc. is to determine any of the following:

  • (1)will not notify the intended purpose of use;
  • (2)will not disclose part of all of the personal information;
  • (3)will not suspend the use of personal information;
  • (4)will not suspend the provision of personal information to a third party;

regardless of the individual’s demands, we will make an effort to explain the reasons to the individual at the time.

16. Contact

For questions regarding the privacy policy of SKIYAKI Inc. please contact the following person in charge.

The person in charge of SKIYAKI Privacy Policy
support@skiyaki-corporate.zendesk.com