Privacy policy

プライバシーポリシー

株式会社SKIYAKI(以下、「当社」といいます。)は、サービスをご利用になるお客様をはじめ、当社に個人情報をご提供される皆様の個人情報の重要性を認識しております。

当社は、個人情報の保護に関する法律(以下、「個人情報保護法」といいます。)およびその他の規範を遵守し、自主的なルールおよび体制を確立し、次の事項を含むプライバシーポリシー(以下、「本プライバシーポリシー」といいます。)を定め、これを実施し、維持することを宣言致します。

1. 法令の遵守

当社は、すべての事業で取得する個人情報の取扱いに関し、個人情報保護法その他関連法令、国が定める指針その他の規範を遵守します。さらに、「個人情報保護マネジメントシステム要求事項」(JIS Q15001)に準拠した個人情報保護マネジメントシステムを策定し、個人情報を保護します。

2. 利用目的の範囲内での利用

当社は、個人情報の取得、利用にあたっては、その利用目的を特定し、特定された利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えた個人情報の取扱い(目的外利用)は致しません。また、目的外利用を行わないために、適切な管理措置を講じます。

3. 第三者への提供

当社は、お客様の同意を得ている場合、また法令にもとづく場合等を除き、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えて個人情報を第三者に提供致しません。なお、合併その他の理由により個人情報を取得した場合にも、あらかじめお客様の同意を得ないで、承継前の利用目的の範囲を超えて取扱うことはありません。

4. ご相談への対応

当社は、個人情報の取扱いに関する苦情および相談を受けた場合は、その内容について迅速に事実関係等を調査し、合理的な期間内に誠意をもって対応致します。

5. 安全管理措置

当社は、取得した個人情報を適切に管理するため、組織的・人的・物理的・技術的な安全対策措置を講じ、個人情報の漏えい、滅失またはき損の防止および是正に取り組みます。また、法令で定められた保存期間が経過した場合、またはお客様の個人情報を取り扱う必要がなくなった際には、速やかにお客様の個人情報を廃棄します。

6. 委託先の監督

当社は、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において、取得した個人情報の取扱を第三者に委託する場合があります。その場合、個人情報保護法その他の法令を遵守の上、契約等を通じてしかるべき安全管理措置が図られるようにします。

7. 体制強化等

当社は、社会情勢・環境の変化を踏まえて、継続的に個人情報保護に関する個人情報保護マネジメントシステムを見直し、個人情報保護への取り組みを改善していきます。

第1条 取得する個人情報の項目

当社は、法に基づき、下記の個人情報を取得します。

  1. (1)サービスへのログインおよび利用等に関する情報

    • サービスログインのための固有のIDおよびパスワード
    • アカウント登録情報としての性別、生年月日、郵便番号およびメールアドレス
    • アカウントに紐づく情報としてお客様から提供される、氏名、住所、電話番号、SNSアカウント情報、ポイント連携サービス情報、その他のお客様に関する情報
    • ポイント、収益還元その他のサービスの利用に関する情報
    • サービスの利用を通じてお客様が行った取引遂行のための情報および当該取引内容に関する情報
    • クレジットカード情報、銀行口座情報、電子マネー、収納代行、代引きに関する情報その他の決済およびその方法に関する情報
    • お客様から当社へのお問い合わせやご連絡等に関する情報
    • 法律上の要請等により、本人確認を行うための本人確認書類(旅券(パスポート)、運転免許証、健康保険証、住民票の写しをいいますが、これらに限られません。)および当該書類に含まれる情報
  2. (2)お客様が使用する端末に関する情報およびクッキー等を利用して取得する情報(以下、「サービス利用履歴」といいます。)

    • 情報通信端末の機体識別に関する情報
    • 情報通信端末のOS情報
    • インターネットへの接続に関する情報
    • 位置情報
    • リファラー情報
    • IPアドレス情報
    • 閲覧したURLおよび閲覧した日時に関するタイムスタンプ情報
    • サービスの利用に関する情報
    • お客様の端末ごとに割り振られる広告識別子情報
    • サーバログ情報
  3. (3)第三者から取得する情報

    • お客様の同意を得て第三者から取得する情報
    • 法令に基づき取得する情報
    • 公開されていることにより取得する情報

当社が取得するお客様の情報は、全てお客様の意思によって提供いただいております。なお、サービスの利用に関連して当社が取得する情報の全部又は一部をご提供いただけない場合は、サービスの利用をお断りする場合がございますので、あらかじめご了承ください。

第2条 個人情報の利用目的

当社は、第1条に記載した個人情報を、法に基づき、下記のとおり利用します。

  1. (1)サービスへのログインおよびサービスの利用(お客様の同意に基づく利用またはお客様との契約の履行のための利用)

    • お客様の本人確認及び認証サービスのため
    • お客様に適したサービスを提供・運用するため
    • お客様と当社との間の取引の成立および履行その他のお客様によるサービスの利用のため
    • サービスの会員であるお客様の管理のため
    • サービスの商品等の梱包・発送業務のため
    • 決済サービス・物流サービスの提供のため
    • サービスの対価の請求のため
    • ポイント関連サービスの運用のため
    • サービスの運営上必要な事項の通知のため
    • サービスの各種問合わせ、アフターサービス対応のため
    • 退会したお客様へのご連絡・各種問合わせ対応のため
    • アフターサービス、問い合わせ、苦情対応のため
    • 不正行為等の防止および対応のため
    • 当社が実施するサービス又は企画に関する連絡のため
    • ユーザーの本人認証及び各種画面における登録情報の自動表示

    なお、お客様がサービスへログインし、サービスを利用していただくためには、当社が上記の目的で利用するために、お客様の個人情報を提供していただく必要があります。

  2. (2)広告・マーケティングのための利用(お客様の同意に基づく利用)

    • サービス上または第三者の媒体においてサービスの勧誘、広告その他のマーケティングをするため
    • メールマガジンの送信のため
    • ダイレクトメールの送付のため
    • キャンペーン、懸賞企画、アンケートの実施のため
    • サービス上または第三者の媒体において第三者が広告主となる広告を配信するため
  3. (3)商品開発・研究のための利用(お客様との同意に基づく利用)

    • マーケティングデータの調査・分析のため
    • 当社の新たなサービスや商品等の開発のため
第3条 個人情報の第三者提供の制限

当社は、次に掲げる場合を除くほか、あらかじめお客様の同意を得ないで、個人情報を第三者に提供致しません。

  1. (1)法令に基づく場合
  2. (2)人の生命、身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、お客様の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
  3. (3)公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって、お客様の同意を得ることが困難であるとき
  4. (4)国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、お客様の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき

ただし次に掲げる場合は上記に定める第三者には該当しません。

  1. (1)当社が利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合
  2. (2)合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合
  3. (3)個人情報を特定の者との間で共同して利用する場合であって、その旨並びに共同して利用される個人情報の項目、共同して利用する者の範囲、利用する者の利用目的および当該個人情報の管理について責任を有する者の氏名または名称について、あらかじめお客様に通知し、またはお客様が容易に知り得る状態に置いているとき

当社は、個人情報を特定の者との間で共同して利用する場合、利用目的または管理責任者の氏名または名称が変更される場合は、変更する内容について、あらかじめお客様に通知し、またはお客様が容易に知り得る状態に置きます。

第4条 Cookie(クッキー)その他技術の利用

当社のサービスでは、お客様の閲覧情報を分析し、個々のお客様に適したサービスや情報、広告等を提供する目的のため、クッキー及び類似技術を利用して一定の情報を収集する場合があります。詳細は、末尾記載のクッキーポリシーをご覧ください。

第5条 本プライバシーポリシーの変更

当社は、以下の場合に本プライバシーポリシーを変更する事ができます。

  1. (1)本プライバシーポリシーの変更が、お客様の一般の利益に適合するとき
  2. (2)本プライバシーポリシーの変更が、本プライバシーポリシーをした目的に反せず、かつ、変更の必要性、変更後の内容の相当性、変更の内容その他の変更に係る事情に照らして合理的なものであるとき

かつ、変更の必要性、変更後の内容の相当性、変更の内容その他の変更に係る事情に照らして合理的なものであるとき。
当社は、本プライバシーポリシーの変更にあたり、事前にお客様に変更の事実および変更箇所、ならびに効力発生日を通知しまたはウェブサイト上でこれらを告知します。

当社は、お客様が、本契約変更の効力発生日後もサービスの使用を続けることにより、本プライバシーポリシーの変更に同意したものとみなします。

第6条 開示、訂正等の手続きについて

当社は、お客様の個人情報について、特定の個人を識別することおよび作成に用いる個人情報を復元することができないよう適切な保護措置を講じたうえで、匿名加工情報の作成と第三者への提供を法令で認められた範囲で実施します。

  1. 1. 匿名加工情報の作成方法

    当社は、個人情報保護法が定める加工基準に沿って、お客様の情報を加工し匿名加工情報を作成します。

    主な加工例

    1. (1)個人情報に含まれる特定の個人を識別できる記述の削除
    2. (2)個人情報に含まれる個人識別符号の削除
    3. (3)個人情報と他の情報とを相互に連結させる符号の削除
    4. (4)特異な記述などの削除
    5. (5)個人情報データベース内の特徴と他の個人情報との異なる性質を勘案した措置
  2. 2. 匿名加工情報に含まれる項目

    お客様の個人属性情報(性別、年代、住所(都道府県・市区町村)、商品購入履歴、サービス利用履歴

  3. 3. 匿名加工情報の第三者提供

    当社が作成した匿名加工情報を第三者に提供する場合の目的、匿名加工情報に含まれる項目及びその提供方法は以下のとおりです。

    1. (1)目的
      当社が提携する次の会社で統計化情報を作成するため。

      オリコン・リサーチ株式会社
      (所在地:東京都港区六本木六丁目8番10号)

      株式会社阪神コンテンツリンク
      (所在地:東京都港区六本木一丁目8番7号 MFPR六本木麻布台ビル6F)

    2. (2)第三者に提供する匿名加工情報に含まれる項目
      上記2.に定める項目

    3. (3)提供方法
      データファイルを暗号化し、セキュリティが確保された手段で提供を行います。

  4. 4. 匿名加工情報の安全管理措置

    当社は、匿名加工情報を取り扱う従業員に対し、社内規程に基づく安全管理措置が遂行されるよう監督を行います。

第7条 個人情報の取扱いに関するご相談・苦情等について

当社は、お客様ご本人からの開示対象個人情報の開示、利用目的の通知、開示対象個人情報の内容が事実に反する場合等における訂正等、利用停止等および第三者提供の停止(以下「開示等」という。)については次の方法でお手続きください。

  1. (1)マイページからのお手続き

    ご利用いただいているサービスにログインしていただき、マイページの案内に従ってお手続きください。

  2. (2)カスタマーサポートセンターからのお手続き

    次条に定めるカスタマーサポートセンター プライバシーポリシー担当窓口まで、お問い合わせください。

第8条 個人情報の取扱いに関するご相談・苦情等について

当社の個人情報の取扱いに関するご相談や苦情、異議等のお問い合わせについては、下記の窓口までご連絡いただきますよう、お願い申し上げます。また、お客様の同意はいつでも撤回することが可能です。

[個人情報についてのお問い合わせ先]
株式会社SKIYAKI カスタマーサポートセンター プライバシーポリシー管理担当
〒150-0043 東京都渋谷区道玄坂一丁目14番6号 ヒューマックス渋谷ビル3階

お問い合わせ先:support@skiyaki-corporate.agent-sk.com
※お問い合わせは24時間受け付けております。

クッキーポリシー

株式会社SKIYAKI(以下、「当社」といいます。)のウェブサイト及び当社が提供するサービス(bitfanを含みます。以下、「本サービス」といいます。)では、利用者の閲覧情報を分析し、個々の利用者に適したサービスや情報、広告等を提供する目的のため、クッキー(Cookie)を使用しています。 本クッキーポリシー(以下「本ポリシー」といいます。)では、当社が管理するクッキー(以下に定義します。)及び本サービス上で提携する第三者が設置するクッキーの詳細、並びに利用者による拒否方法を明記しております。

1. クッキー(Cookie)とは

  1. (1)クッキーとは、利用者がウェブサイトやサービスにアクセスした際の閲覧情報を、利用者のデバイス(PCやスマートフォンなどの機器をいいます。)に保存する機能のことです((3)で定義するWebビーコン等を含みます。)。なお、クッキー情報から、利用者の個人情報を特定することは出来ません。
  2. (2)クッキーは、当社のウェブサイト及び本サービス上で提供される機能を利用するために設けられるものと、提携する第三者によって設定される2種類のものがあります。利用者は、ブラウザの設定によりクッキーを拒否することができますが、拒否された場合は、当社が提供するサービスの一部が受けられない場合があることを、あらかじめご了承ください。
  3. (3)Webビーコンとは、利用者のデバイスからサーバへ情報を転送する技術の一つです。ビーコンは、動画や静止画等のオンラインコンテンツや電子メールに埋め込むことができ、これによって当社のサーバは利用者のデバイスから特定の種類の情報を読み取り、利用者が特定のコンテンツを閲覧したり、電子メールを開封/プレビューしたりしたことを認識の上、閲覧日時やデバイスのIPアドレスなどの情報を記録します。

2. クッキーの利用目的

  1. (1)利用者が当社のウェブサイトを閲覧及び本サービスを利用する際に、利用者のデバイスを識別し、サービス等を利用できるために使用しております。そのため、利用者がデバイス上にクッキーを保存することによって、同じ情報を繰り返し入力することがなくなるなど、ブラウザ上等での利便性が高まります。
  2. (2)当社では、利用者のサービスの利用状況を把握するツールであるGoogle Analyticsを利用しています。当社のウェブサイトでGoogle Analyticsを利用すると、クッキーをもとにして、Google 社が利用者のサービスの利用状況(アクセス状況、トラフィック、ルーティング等)を収集、記録、分析します。当社は、Google社からその分析結果を受け取り、利用者のサービスの利用状況を把握し、ウェブサイト自体の機能改善や、当社から利用者に提供するサービスの向上、改善のために使用します。また、ツール提供者にも利用者の情報が提供され、利用者に対する広告配信等に利用されることがあります。なお、Google Analyticsにより収集、記録、分析された利用者の情報には、特定の個人を識別する情報は一切含まれません。また、それらの情報は、Google社により同社のプライバシーポリシーに基づいて管理されています。

    Google Analytics ツール提供者: Google Inc.
    Google Analytics利用規約:http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/jp.html
    Googleプライバシーポリシー: http://www.google.com/intl/ja/policies/privacy/partners/
    Google Analyticsオプトアウトアドオン:https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=ja
    ツールを通して収集される情報:利用者のウェブサイトの利用状況(アクセス状況、トラフィック、ルーティング等)
  3. (3)上記目的の他、当社が取得したクッキー情報については、当社プライバシーポリシーに定めている利用目的の範囲内で利用致します。

3. 各ツールの拒否方法

  1. ① Google Analyticsの拒否方法

    利用者は、ブラウザのアドオン設定でGoogle Analyticsを無効にすることにより、当社のGoogle Analytics利用による利用者の情報の収集を停止することも可能です。Google Analyticsの無効設定は、Googleによるオプトアウトアドオンのダウンロードページで「Google Analyticsオプトアウトアドオン」をダウンロードおよびインストールし、ブラウザのアドオン設定を変更することで実施することができます。なお、利用者がGoogle Analyticsを無効設定した場合、利用者が訪問する本サイト以外のウェブサイトでもGoogle Analyticsは無効になりますが、利用者がブラウザのアドオンを再設定することにより、再度Google Analyticsを有効にすることも可能です。

  2. ② その他のクッキーの拒否方法

    利用者がブラウザの設定を変更することにより、クッキーを無効にすることが可能です。ただし、クッキーを無効にした場合は、一部のウェブサイトの機能が使用できなくなる、一部のページが正しく表示されなくなる、または当社のサービスの一部が受けられない場合があることをあらかじめご了承ください。
    クッキーの設定の変更を希望される利用者は、各ブラウザの製造元へご確認ください。一般的に普及しているブラウザについては、以下のURLをご参照ください。

    ■Apple Safari
    https://support.apple.com/ja-jp/guide/safari/sfri11471/12.0/mac/10.14 (Mac)
    https://support.apple.com/ja-jp/HT201265(iPhone、iPad、iPod touch)

    ■Google Chrome
    https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=ja&co=GENIE.Platform=Desktop

    ■Microsoft Internet Explorer
    https://support.microsoft.com/ja-jp/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

    ■Mozilla Firefox
    http://support.mozilla.org/ja-jp/kb/cookies

    なお、ブラウザの変更、クッキー等の削除及び新しいPCやスマートデバイスへの変更等に伴い、再度無効化が必要となる場合があります。

  3. ③ 第三者の発行するクッキーの拒否方法

    当社のウェブサイト上または第三者の媒体において、提携先の第三者の発行するクッキー等による行動情報(アクセス状況、トラフィック、ルーティング等)の取得・利用が行われる場合があります。広告配信サービス提供会社への情報提供を停止するための方法は各社へお問い合わせください。以下に記載する主な提携先各社のURLからでもご確認いただけます。

    ■Google
    https://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads/authenticated

    ■Facebook
    https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences

    ■Twitter
    https://help.twitter.com/ja/rules-and-policies/twitter-cookies

  4. ④ 広告識別子を利用した広告の配信停止方法

    スマートフォン等のデバイスを通じて当社の提供するサービスをご利用の利用者について、当社は、広告識別子(スマートフォン等のデバイスに搭載されている識別子で、Apple社における「Identification For Advertisers(IDFA)」、Google社の「Google Advertising ID(ADID)」などのこといいます。)を取得し、利用しております。広告識別子を利用した情報提供を停止するための方法は各社へお問い合わせください。以下に記載する主な会社各社のURLからでもご確認いただけます。

    ■iOS:Apple Inc. サポートページ
    https://support.apple.com/ja-jp/HT202074

    ■Android:Google Play ヘルプ
    https://support.google.com/googleplay/answer/3405269

  5. ⑤ ビーコンを拒否する方法

    Webビーコンは、JavaScriptタグが含まれている場合、ウェブページに含まれる他のコンテンツ要求と同様、オプトアウトや拒否することはできません。ただし、電子メール内のビーコンは、一般的に受信したメッセージに含まれる画像をダウンロードしないことで無効にできますが、この方法は電子メールソフトの機能に依存しており、常に無効化できるとは限りません。その場合は購読しているメールマガジンの配信手続き自体をご停止くださるようお願いします。

4. APIとは

API(Application Programming Interface)とは、ソフトウェアやアプリケーションなどの一部を外部に向けて公開することにより、第三者が開発したソフトウェアの機能を利用できる機能です。

当社のサービスは、動画情報などを取得するためにYouTube Data APIを利用しています。YouTube Data APIは、YouTubeの利用規約、 およびGoogle社のプライバシーポリシーに基づいて提供されています。

YouTubeの利用規約、Googleプライバシーポリシーについては以下に記載するURLからご確認いただけます。

■YouTube利用規約:https://www.youtube.com/static?template=terms&hl=ja&gl=JP
■Googleプライバシーポリシー:http://www.google.com/intl/ja/policies/privacy/

Privacy Policy

SKIYAKI Inc. (hereinafter, “the Company” or “us/we/our”, as the case may be) recognizes the importance of customer who uses service (hereinafter, “customer” or “you/your” as the case may be), and personal information that you are providing to us. For this reason, we hereby declare our compliance with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (hereinafter, “Personal Information Protection Act”) and other criterions by stipulating the privacy policy including the following matters (hereinafter, “Privacy Policy”), by establishing voluntary rules and system, and to implement and maintain the Privacy Policy thereof.

1. Compliance with Laws and Regulations

We will comply with Personal Information Protection Act and other related laws and regulations, guideline stipulated by the country, and other criterions regarding the handling of personal information obtained in all businesses. Furthermore, we will protect personal information by drawing up personal information protection management systems in compliance with “Personal Information Protection Management Systems Requirements” (JIS Q15001).

2. Usage within the Scope of Use Purpose

When we obtain and use personal information, we will specify the use purpose of such information, and will not engage in handling of personal information that goes beyond the scope necessary to achieve specified use purpose (usage other than for use purpose). Furthermore, we will carry out proper management measure to ensure it will not be used for reasons other than for the intended purpose.

3. Providing to Third Party

Except in the case of obtaining your consent or required by laws and regulations, etc., we will not provide personal information to third party by going beyond the scope necessary to achieve use purpose. Furthermore, even in the case of obtaining personal information due to merger and other reasons, we will not handle such information by going beyond the scope of use purpose prior to succession, without your prior consent.

4. Response to Consultation

If we receive compliant and consultation regarding the handling of personal information, we will promptly investigate relation of fact, etc. concerning its details, and will respond within a reasonable period in a sincere manner.

5. Safety Control Measures

In order to ensure proper management of personal information obtained by us, we will carry out organizational/personal/physical/technical safety measure, and will engage in prevention and correction of divulgence, loss or damage arising in personal information. Furthermore, if preservation period stipulated in laws and regulations passes, or if it no longer becomes necessary to handle your personal information, we will promptly dispose your personal information.

6. Supervising of Outsourced Party

We may outsource personal information obtained by us to third party within the scope necessary to achieve use purpose. In such case, we will make sure that appropriate safety control measure can be implemented via contract, etc. in compliance with Personal Information Protection Act and other laws and regulations.

7. Strengthening of System, etc.

In consideration of the change in social conditions/environment, we will review the Personal Information Protection Management Systems regarding protection of personal information on continual basis and will improve our engagement to protect personal information.

Article 1. Matters Regarding Obtainment of Personal Information

We will obtain the following personal information pursuant to laws.

  1. (1) Information regarding logging into service and usage, etc.

    • Peculiar ID and password for logging into service
    • Gender, birth date, postal code and email address to be used as account registration information
    • Account related information provided by you such as name, address, telephone number, SNS account information, point linkage service information and other customer related information
    • Information regarding points, return of revenues and use of other service
    • Information regarding transaction that you made via the use of service and information regarding the content of such transaction
    • Information regarding credit card information, bank account information, electronic money, receiving agent, cash-on-delivery, and information regarding other settlement and its method
    • Information regarding your inquiry, contact, etc. to the Company
    • Document to identify individual pursuant to legal requirement, etc. (refers to copy of document, without limitation, passport, driver’s license, health insurance card, and resident card) and information included in said document.
  2. (2) Information regarding terminal used by you and information obtained by use of cookie, etc. (hereinafter, “Service Usage History”).

    • Information regarding identification of device body of information communication terminal
    • OS information for information communication terminal
    • Information regarding internet connection
    • Position information
    • Referrer information
    • IP address information
    • Time stamp information regarding browsed URL and browsed date
    • Information regarding use of service
    • Advertisement identifier information being allocated per customer’s terminal
    • Server log information
  3. (3) Information obtained from third party

    • Information obtained from third party you’re your consent
    • Information obtained pursuant to laws and regulations
    • Information obtained on the ground of open to the public

All of your information obtained by us are being provided based on your intention. Please also note in advance that we may refuse your use of service, if you cannot provide us with all or part of information to be obtained by us related to use of service.

Article 2. Use Purpose of Personal Information

We will use personal information stated in Article 1 pursuant to laws as described below.

  1. (1) We will login to service and use service (Usage based on your consent or usage to carry out performance of agreement executed between you and the Company)

    • For identification of customer and authentication service
    • To provide/operate a kind of service that suits your need
    • To establish and perform transaction between you and the Company and for the sake of your use of other service
    • To manage customer who is a member of service
    • For packaging/shipping work of product, etc. of service
    • To provide settlement service/logistics service
    • For billing of consideration of service
    • For operation of point relevant service
    • For notification of matters necessary to operate service
    • For various inquiries on service, and handling of after-sales service
    • To respond to contact/various inquiries concerning customer who withdrew from membership
    • To respond to after-sales service, inquiries, and complaint
    • For prevention and handling of wrongful act, etc.
    • For contact regarding service or plan implemented by us
    • For identification of user and automatic display of registration information on various screens

    Furthermore, in order for you to login and use service, you need to provide us with your personal information so that we can engage in use for the above purpose.

  2. (2) Usage for advertisement/marketing (Usage based on your consent)

    • To carry out solicitation of service, advertisement and other marketing on service or third party’s media.
    • To send email magazine
    • To send direct mail
    • To implement campaign, planning of offering prize, and survey
    • To distribute advertisement where third party is the advertiser on service or third party’s media
  3. (3) Usage for product development/research (Usage based on your consent)

    • To investigate/analyze marketing data
    • To develop our new service and product, etc.
Article 3. Restriction on Providing Personal Information to Third Party

Except in the following cases, we will not provide personal information to third party without your prior consent.

  1. (1) If, pursuant to laws and regulations
  2. (2) If it becomes necessary to protect human life/body or property and the Company is having a difficult time gaining your consent
  3. (3) If there is a particular need to improve public health or promote sound upbringing of children and where it is difficult to obtain your prior consent
  4. (4) If it becomes necessary to cooperate with government body or local public body or person designated by such body concerning their performance of work stipulated in laws and regulations, and where gaining your consent can potentially interfere with the performance of such work

However, the following cases shall not correspond to third party stipulated in the above.

  1. (1) If we are outsourcing all or part of handing of personal information within the scope necessary to achieve use purpose
  2. (2) In the case where personal information is being provided due to succession of business based on merger or other reasons
  3. (3) In the case where personal information is being used jointly with a specific person, if such intention and items of personal information used jointly, scope of a person engaged in joint use, use purpose of person engaged in use, name or title of a person responsible for management of such personal information are being notified to customer in advance, or said items are at condition readily accessible to customer.

If we intend to engage in joint use of personal information with specific person, or if use purpose or name or title of person in charge of management is being changed, we will notify customer in advance concerning changed content, or place said content at condition readily accessible to customer.

Article 4. Use of Cookie and other functions

Under our service, we may analyze your browsing information and collect certain information by using cookie and similar technologies for the purpose of providing service, information, advertisement, etc. suitable to each customer. For details, please refer to Cookie Policy.

Article 5. Modification of Privacy Policy

We may modify this Privacy Policy in case of hereinafter prescribed:

  1. (1) When a modification in this Privacy Policy conforms to the general interests of the customer
  2. (2) Modification in this Privacy Policy shall not violate the purpose of this Privacy Policy, and shall be reasonable in light of the necessity of modify, the relevance of the modified content, the details of the modify and other circumstances relating to the modification

We will notify you of the facts of the modifications and the changes, and the effective date, or notify them on our website before making modifications to this Privacy Policy.

The customer shall be deemed to have consented to a modification in this Privacy Policy by continuing to use the Services after the effective date of this modification.

Article 6. Anonymously Processed Information

We may, regarding the personal information that you are providing to us, produce the Anonymously Processed Information and provide it to a third party as far as the laws allow, only if make it impossible to identify a specific individual and restore the personal information used for the production.

  1. 1. Production of Anonymously Processed Information

    We produce the Anonymously Processed Information with the personal information that you are providing to us in accordance with standards prescribed by Act on the Protection of Personal Information.

    Examples:

    1. (1) Delete the descriptions included in the personal information that can identify a specific individual.
    2. (2) Delete the individual identification codes included in the personal information.
    3. (3) Delete the codes that combine the personal information and other information.
    4. (4) Delete the special descriptions.
    5. (5) Other appropriate actions considering the features inside the personal information database and the natures differs from other personal information.
  2. 2. Items Included in Anonymously Processed Information

    Your individual specific information (Gender, Age, Address <, Prefecture & city>, Shopping history, Service usage history)

  3. 3. Provision of Anonymously Processed Information to a Third Party

    We provide the Anonymously Processed Information, including the following items in it, with the following provision method under the following purpose.

    1. (1) Purpose
      For our business partners as following to produce statistical information

      Oricon Research Inc.
      (Address:8-10 Roppongi 6-chome, Minato-ku, Tokyo, JAPAN)

      HANSHIN CONTENTS LINK CORPORATION
      (Address: MUPR Roppongiazabudai Building 6F, 8-7 Roppongi 1-chome, Minato-ku, Tokyo, JAPAN)

    2. (2) Items Included
      The items settle in Article 2

    3. (3) Provision Method
      By encrypting the date files and ensuring the security

  4. 4. Security Control Action of Anonymously Processed Information

    We exercise supervision over the employees, who handle Anonymously Processed Information, so as to carry out the security control in accordance with the internal rules.

Article 7. Procedure for Disclosure, Correction, etc.

For requesting disclosure of personal information subject to disclosure, use purpose notice, correction, etc. in the case where content of personal information subject to disclosure is contrary to fact, etc., cease of use, etc. and suspension of providing to third party (hereinafter, “Disclosure, etc.”), please follow the following directions.

  1. (1) Request from My Page

    Please log in the Service and request, following the guide on the My Page.

  2. (2) Request by Customer Support Center

    Please contact the Customer Support Center settled in Article 8

Article 8. Consultation/Complaint, etc. Regarding Handling of Personal Information

Please contact the following inquiry information concerning inquiries such as consultation, complaint, objection, etc. regarding our handling of personal information. You may also withdraw your consent at any time.

[Inquiry information on personal information]
SKIYAKI Inc. Customer Support Center Privacy Policy Management Team
Humax Shibuya 3F BLD. 1-14-6 Dogenzaka Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, 150-0043

Contact E-mail: support@skiyaki-corporate.agent-sk.com
*We accept inquiries 24 hours a day.

Cookie Policy

SKIYAKI Inc. (hereinafter, “the Company” or “us/we/our”, as the case may be) uses cookie in our website and service provided by us (includes bitfan, hereinafter “Service”), for the purpose of providing service, information, advertisement, etc. suitable to each customer (hereinafter, “customer” or “you/your” as the case may be) by analyzing browsing information of each customer. This Cookie Policy (hereinafter, “Policy”) specifies the cookie managed by us (defined below), third party linked up on the Service, details of cookie established by third party, and customer’s rejection method.

1. Cookie

  1. (1) Cookies refers to a function that stores your browsing information in your device (refers to devices such as PC, smartphone, etc.) when you access website or service (includes web beacon, etc. defined in (3)). Also note that your personal information cannot be specified from cookie information.
  2. (2) There are 2 types of cookie, former established for use of our website and function provided on the Service, and latter established by linked up third party. Please note in advance that although you can reject cookie by adjusting browser setting, if you do reject it, in some cases you will not be able to receive a part of service provided by us.
  3. (3) Web beacon refers to one of technology in which information is being transferred from your device to server. Beacon can be embedded in online contents such as video and still image and email, and based on such embedding, our server will read specific type of information from your device, and will record information such as browsing date and IP address of device, by recognizing that you have browsed specific contents and have opened/previewed email.

2. Use purpose of Cookie

  1. (1) We use cookie so that when you browse our website and intends to use the Service, it can identify your device and enable you to use service, etc. For this reason, if you store cookie in your device, it will improve convenience in browser, etc. such as you no longer have to input same information over and over.
  2. (2) We use Google Analytics which is to grasp information such as your usage situation of service. Google Inc., based on cookie, collects, records and analyzes your usage situation of service (access situation, traffic, routine, etc.) when we use Google Analytics in our website. We use the result of the analysis, which we received from Google Inc., to grasp your usage situation of service so that we could improve the function of our website and the service. There may be cases where the above information will be provided to tool provider and be used to distribute advertisement etc. toward you. Besides, the information, with which your personal information would be specified, is not included in the above information, and such information is managed by Google Inc. under its Privacy Policy.

    Google Analytics Tool provider: Google Inc.
    Google Analytics Terms of Use:http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/jp.html
    Google Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/intl/ja/policies/privacy/partners/
    Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on:https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=ja
    Information collected via tool: Your usage situation of website (access situation, traffic, routine, etc.)
  3. (3) Aside from the above purpose, cookie information obtained by the Company will be used within the scope of use purpose stipulated in our Privacy Policy.

3. Rejection method of cookie

  1. ① Rejection method of Google Analytics

    You can stop our collection of your information by using Google Analytics, by disabling Google Analytics in the browser add-on settings. In order to disable Google Analytics, you can download and install “Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on” from the page “Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on” and then change the settings. In case if you disable the Google Analytics, Google Analytics for other websites you access expect ours will also be disabled, but you can enable Google Analytics again by browser add-on settings.

  2. ② Rejection method of other cookies

    You can disable cookie by changing the browser setting. However, please note in advance that if you disable cookie, there may be cases where you will not be able to use a part of website function, a part of web page will not be displayed properly, or you will not be able to receive a part of our service. If you wish to change the cookie setting, please confirm with the manufacturer of each browser. Please refer to the following URL regarding generally widespread browser.

    ■Apple Safari
    https://support.apple.com/ja-jp/guide/safari/sfri11471/12.0/mac/10.14 (Mac)
    https://support.apple.com/ja-jp/HT201265(iPhone、iPad、iPod touch)

    ■Google Chrome
    https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=ja&co=GENIE.Platform=Desktop

    ■Microsoft Internet Explorer
    https://support.microsoft.com/ja-jp/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

    ■Mozilla Firefox
    http://support.mozilla.org/ja-jp/kb/cookies

    Also note that there may be cases where you will need to once again disable it due to change of browser, deletion of cookie, etc., and changing to new PC and smart device, etc.

  3. ③ Rejection method concerning cookie issued by third party

    There may be cases where we will obtain/use activity information (access condition, traffic, routine, etc. ) via cookie, etc. issued by linked up third party on the website of Company or third party’s media. Please contact each respective company, if you have questions on how to stop providing information to advertisement distribution service providing company. You can also confirm from the following URL of main cooperative companies.

    ■Google
    https://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads/authenticated

    ■Facebook
    https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences

    ■Twitter
    https://help.twitter.com/ja/rules-and-policies/twitter-cookies

  4. ④ Method to stop advertisement distribution using advertisement identifier

    The Company obtains and uses advertisement identifier (it refers to identifier equipped in smartphone device, etc. such as Apple’s “Identification For Advertisers (IDFA)” and Google’s “Google Advertising ID (ADID”) for customer who uses service provided by the Company via device such as smartphone. Please contact each respective company if you have questions on how to stop providing of information using advertisement identifier. You can also confirm from the following URL of main companies.

    ■iOS:Apple Inc. Support page
    https://support.apple.com/ja-jp/HT202074

    ■Android:Google Play Help
    https://support.google.com/googleplay/answer/3405269

  5. ⑤ Rejection method of beacon

    If JavaScript tag is included, you cannot opt out or reject Web beacon as in the case of requesting other contents included in the webpage. That said, you can disable beacon inside email by not downloading the image included in the message received by general means. But please also note that since this method is reliant on function of email software, you will not always be able to disable it. In such case, we ask you to suspend the distribution procedure of your subscribed e-mail magazine.

4. API

API (Application Programming Interface) is a function that allows the functions of software developed by a third party to be used by exposing part of the software or application to the outside.

Our service uses YouTube Data API to get video information and all. The YouTube Data API is provided based on the YouTube Terms of Service and Google's privacy policy.

You can also confirm from the following URL YouTube Terms of Service and Google Privacy Policy.

■YouTube Terms of Service:https://www.youtube.com/static?template=terms&hl=ja&gl=JP
■Google Privacy Policy:http://www.google.com/intl/ja/policies/privacy/

TOP